Liveperson.Net - Info liveperson.net

liveperson.net receives about 313,000 unique visitors and 413,160 (1.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,843.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,807,129.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank liveperson.net is ranked number 2,194 in the world and 0.0626% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address 198.65.116.36.

About - liveperson.net

How popular is liveperson.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
313,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,390,000
Daily Pageviews:
413,160 (1.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,194 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0626% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.6%46.9%983
India 10.0%9.5%1809
United Kingdom 8.3%8.1%760
Brazil 3.2%2.8%1860
Turkey 2.4%2.9%1410
Canada 2.2%2.0%1773
Australia 2.1%1.9%1246
China 1.5%1.6%12147
Nigeria 1.3%1.2%1217
Germany 1.0%0.9%7115
Indonesia 0.9%1.0%3689
France 0.9%1.0%5657
Italy 0.9%0.8%5127
South Africa 0.9%0.8%1723
Spain 0.9%0.9%4463
Mexico 0.9%0.9%3209
Ireland 0.8%1.3%623
Pakistan 0.8%0.9%2651
Korea, Republic of 0.8%1.7%4464
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%2665
Japan 0.6%0.7%19152
Costa Rica 0.5%0.9%361
Argentina 0.5%0.5%2974
Singapore 0.5%0.5%1931
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%2672
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%3684

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sales.liveperson.net
42.26%37.71%1.08
iad.liveperson.net
33.17%30.08%1.10
cobrowse.liveperson.net
12.81%10.71%1.01
lon.liveperson.net
8.75%7.85%1.09
authentication.liveperson.net
2.17%1.90%1.06
le.liveperson.net
1.94%7.96%5.0
service.liveperson.net
1.12%1.13%1.22
exchange.liveperson.net
0.81%0.78%1.16
link.liveperson.net
0.35%0.29%1.01
base.liveperson.net
0.34%0.28%1.02
v.liveperson.net
0.31%0.74%3.0
sy.liveperson.net
0.31%0.27%1.1
le1.liveperson.net
0.08%0.08%1.3
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush liveperson.net
Domain:
  liveperson.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,863
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is liveperson.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much liveperson.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,843.00
Monthly Revenue:
$85,290.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,037,695.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 193,772$2,222.57
United Kingdom 33,466$208.49
India 39,250$62.80
Australia 7,850$59.11
Canada 8,263$57.93
Ireland 5,371$26.64
Brazil 11,568$20.48
China 6,611$20.43
France 4,132$19.42
Germany 3,718$17.96
Korea, Republic of 7,024$16.30
South Africa 3,305$14.58
Turkey 11,982$13.06
Nigeria 4,958$12.99
Italy 3,305$11.54
Netherlands 2,066$10.51
Japan 2,892$9.25
Singapore 2,066$6.18
Indonesia 4,132$5.08
Malaysia 1,653$5.01
Saudi Arabia 2,479$5.01
Spain 3,718$4.13
Costa Rica 3,718$3.94
Pakistan 3,718$3.94
Mexico 3,718$3.61
Argentina 2,066$2.46

How much money do liveperson.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$514.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$15,426.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$187,687.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
68,717
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,061,503
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
25,081,621
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 34,879$400.06
United Kingdom 5,355$33.36
India 10,990$17.58
Canada 2,066$14.48
Australia 1,570$11.82
Ireland 2,095$10.39
Germany 1,078$5.21
Indonesia 2,396$2.95
China 859$2.66
France 454$2.14
Italy 562$1.96
Singapore 599$1.79
Netherlands 351$1.79
Pakistan 1,190$1.26
Brazil 694$1.23
Saudi Arabia 521$1.05
Turkey 839$0.91
Spain 707$0.78
Korea, Republic of 281$0.65
Malaysia 132$0.40
Argentina 289$0.34
Mexico 335$0.32
South Africa 66$0.29
Japan 87$0.28
Nigeria 99$0.26
Costa Rica 223$0.24

How much is liveperson.net worth?

Website Value:
$1,807,129.32

Where is liveperson.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.65.116.36
ASN:
AS2914 
ISP:
NTT America, Inc. 
Server Location:
Englewood
CO
80111
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.65.116.36

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does liveperson.net load?

Average Load Time:
(696 ms) 89 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to liveperson.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 26 Nov 2012 21:51:12 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
P3P: CP="NON BUS INT NAV COM ADM CON CUR IVA IVD OTP PSA PSD TEL SAM"
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 4826
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDQSSSSDTR=EMPEHGJCJOMDCGNOEGOMLNBD; path=/
Cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS a3.verisigndns.com 1764
NS ns4-64.akam.net 1764
NS a2.verisigndns.com 1764
NS ns7-66.akam.net 1764
NS ns5-66.akam.net 1764
NS a1.verisigndns.com 1764
NS ns1-173.akam.net 1764

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-01-14
Domain Age:
17 years 4 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about LIVEPERSON.NET
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/LIVEPERSON.NET">AboutUs: LIVEPERSON.NET </a>




Registrant:
LivePerson, Inc.
250 South Oak Way
Green Park Reading
London RG2 6UB
UK

Domain Name: LIVEPERSON.NET

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Operations, Liveperson email
LivePerson Inc.
475 10th Ave
5th Floor
New York, NY 10018
US
212-609-4200 fax: 212-609-4201


Record expires on 14-Jan-2016.
Record created on 14-Jan-1999.
Database last updated on 26-Nov-2012 16:51:28 EST.

Domain servers in listed order:

ASIA1.AKAM.NET
DNS11.COTDNS.NET
DNS12.COTDNS.NET
EUR3.AKAM.NET
USW1.AKAM.NET
USW5.AKAM.NET 63.241.73.214
USE9.AKAM.NET
ASIA2.AKAM.NET
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LIVEPERSON.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: DNS11.COTDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS12.COTDNS.NET
Name Server: EUR3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE9.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW5.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jul-2011
Creation Date: 14-jan-1999
Expiration Date: 14-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 26 Nov 2012 21:51:05 UTC <<<
Last update was 441 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
liveperson.net widget